Upcoming Events

Monday April 01

11:00 PM
Add to Calendar 2019-04-01 23:00:43 2019-04-01 23:00:43 America/New_York GREEK Week: Coin Wars BOC

Thursday April 04

8:00 PM

Spring Musical: The Wedding Singer

Thompson Theatre, Caldwell Hall
Add to Calendar 2019-04-04 20:00:00 2019-04-04 20:00:00 America/New_York Spring Musical: The Wedding Singer Thompson Theatre, Caldwell Hall

Friday April 05

8:00 AM
Add to Calendar 2019-04-05 08:00:00 2019-04-05 08:00:00 America/New_York Chess Swipe Hours (fri april 5) Chess Center
3:00 PM

Muskie Fellows research poster display

Body Science Center Lobby
Add to Calendar 2019-04-05 15:00:00 2019-04-05 15:00:00 America/New_York Muskie Fellows research poster display Body Science Center Lobby
3:15 PM
Add to Calendar 2019-04-05 15:15:00 2019-04-05 15:15:00 America/New_York Celebration of Excellence Brown Chapel
4:30 PM

Parents Weekend Registration

Boyd Science Center Lobby
Add to Calendar 2019-04-05 16:30:00 2019-04-05 16:30:00 America/New_York Parents Weekend Registration Boyd Science Center Lobby
5:00 PM
Add to Calendar 2019-04-05 17:00:00 2019-04-05 17:00:00 America/New_York PLUS Parent Dinner Reception TBA
6:00 PM
Add to Calendar 2019-04-05 18:00:00 2019-04-05 18:00:00 America/New_York Iota Tau Alpha National Athletic Training; Honor Society induction ceremony Room 336, Boyd Science Center
8:00 PM

Spring Musical: The Wedding Singer

Thompson Theatre, Caldwell Hall
Add to Calendar 2019-04-05 20:00:00 2019-04-05 20:00:00 America/New_York Spring Musical: The Wedding Singer Thompson Theatre, Caldwell Hall
8:00 PM
Add to Calendar 2019-04-05 20:00:00 2019-04-05 20:00:00 America/New_York Student Talent Show and Greek Sing John Glenn Gym
8:00 PM

GREEK Sing

John Glenn Gym
Add to Calendar 2019-04-05 20:00:20 2019-04-05 20:00:20 America/New_York GREEK Sing John Glenn Gym
8:00 PM

Heads or Tails

John Glenn Gym
Add to Calendar 2019-04-05 20:00:26 2019-04-05 20:00:26 America/New_York Heads or Tails John Glenn Gym

Saturday April 06

8:00 AM
Add to Calendar 2019-04-06 08:00:00 2019-04-06 08:00:00 America/New_York Spring Officer Training Library
9:00 AM

Muskie Fellows research poster display

Body Science Center Lobby
Add to Calendar 2019-04-06 09:00:00 2019-04-06 09:00:00 America/New_York Muskie Fellows research poster display Body Science Center Lobby
9:30 AM

Escape Room Field Trip - Columbus

Breakout Games - Columbus, Ohio
Add to Calendar 2019-04-06 09:30:00 2019-04-06 09:30:00 America/New_York Escape Room Field Trip - Columbus Breakout Games - Columbus, Ohio
10:00 AM
Add to Calendar 2019-04-06 10:00:00 2019-04-06 10:00:00 America/New_York Chess Swipe Hours (sat april 6) Chess Center
1:00 PM

Baseball vs. John Carroll University

North Athletic Turf Field
Add to Calendar 2019-04-06 13:00:00 2019-04-06 13:00:00 America/New_York Baseball vs. John Carroll University North Athletic Turf Field
1:00 PM
Add to Calendar 2019-04-06 13:00:00 2019-04-06 13:00:00 America/New_York Women’s Lacrosse vs. Ohio Northern University North Athletic Turf Field
3:00 PM

Forensics Showcase

Chess Center
Add to Calendar 2019-04-06 15:00:00 2019-04-06 15:00:00 America/New_York Forensics Showcase Chess Center
3:00 PM
Add to Calendar 2019-04-06 15:00:00 2019-04-06 15:00:00 America/New_York CMT Awards Banquet Reception Thomas Hall
8:00 PM

Spring Musical: The Wedding Singer

Thompson Theatre, Caldwell Hall
Add to Calendar 2019-04-06 20:00:00 2019-04-06 20:00:00 America/New_York Spring Musical: The Wedding Singer Thompson Theatre, Caldwell Hall
9:00 PM

Parents Weekend Registration

Boyd Science Center Lobby
Add to Calendar 2019-04-06 21:00:00 2019-04-06 21:00:00 America/New_York Parents Weekend Registration Boyd Science Center Lobby

Sunday April 07

8:00 AM
Add to Calendar 2019-04-07 08:00:00 2019-04-07 08:00:00 America/New_York Chess Swipe Hours (sun april 7) Chess Center
9:00 AM

Muskie Fellows research poster display

Body Science Center Lobby
Add to Calendar 2019-04-07 09:00:00 2019-04-07 09:00:00 America/New_York Muskie Fellows research poster display Body Science Center Lobby
9:30 AM
Add to Calendar 2019-04-07 09:30:00 2019-04-07 09:30:00 America/New_York Art Exhibit: Senior Student Exhibition Palmer Gallery
9:30 AM

"Senior Student Exhibition" Art Exhibit

Louis O. Palmer Gallery / April 7– April 26, 2019
Add to Calendar 2019-04-07 09:30:00 2019-04-07 09:30:00 America/New_York "Senior Student Exhibition" Art Exhibit Louis O. Palmer Gallery / April 7– April 26, 2019
10:00 AM
Add to Calendar 2019-04-07 10:00:00 2019-04-07 10:00:00 America/New_York Track: All-Ohio Multi Championship & Invite Johnson Family Track
10:30 AM

Beta Beta Beta Biology Honorary Breakfast

Boyd Science Center Lobby
Add to Calendar 2019-04-07 10:30:00 2019-04-07 10:30:00 America/New_York Beta Beta Beta Biology Honorary Breakfast Boyd Science Center Lobby
11:00 AM

Beta Beta Beta Biology Honorary Inductions

Room 343, Boyd Science Center
Add to Calendar 2019-04-07 11:00:00 2019-04-07 11:00:00 America/New_York Beta Beta Beta Biology Honorary Inductions Room 343, Boyd Science Center
1:00 PM

Phi Kappa Phi Inductions

Room 204, Walter Hall
Add to Calendar 2019-04-07 13:00:00 2019-04-07 13:00:00 America/New_York Phi Kappa Phi Inductions Room 204, Walter Hall
1:00 PM
Add to Calendar 2019-04-07 13:00:00 2019-04-07 13:00:00 America/New_York Senior Student Exhibition Reception Palmer Art Gallery
1:00 PM
Add to Calendar 2019-04-07 13:00:00 2019-04-07 13:00:00 America/New_York Reception: "Senior Student Exhibition" Art Exhibit Louis O. Palmer Gallery
2:00 PM

Spring Musical: The Wedding Singer

Thompson Theatre, Caldwell Hall
Add to Calendar 2019-04-07 14:00:00 2019-04-07 14:00:00 America/New_York Spring Musical: The Wedding Singer Thompson Theatre, Caldwell Hall
2:00 PM
Add to Calendar 2019-04-07 14:00:00 2019-04-07 14:00:00 America/New_York Lambda Sigma Sophomore Honorary Inductions and Reception Room 343, Boyd Science Center
3:00 PM
Add to Calendar 2019-04-07 15:00:00 2019-04-07 15:00:00 America/New_York Omicron Delta Kappa Junior-Senior Honorary Recognition Ceremony Room 343, Boyd Science Center
4:00 PM
Add to Calendar 2019-04-07 16:00:00 2019-04-07 16:00:00 America/New_York Kappa Delta Pi Education Honorary Inductions Brown Chapel
6:30 PM
Add to Calendar 2019-04-07 18:30:11 2019-04-07 18:30:11 America/New_York Alpha Sigma Alpha Executive Board Meeting Chess 302
7:15 PM
Add to Calendar 2019-04-07 19:15:52 2019-04-07 19:15:52 America/New_York Alpha Sigma Alpha Chapter Meeting Chess 304

Monday April 08

10:07 AM
Add to Calendar 2019-04-08 10:07:15 2019-04-08 10:07:15 America/New_York Chess Swipe Hours (Monday April 8) Chess Center
6:45 PM
Add to Calendar 2019-04-08 18:45:41 2019-04-08 18:45:41 America/New_York Alpha Sigma Alpha Senior Wills Chess 300

Tuesday April 09

8:00 AM
Add to Calendar 2019-04-09 08:00:00 2019-04-09 08:00:00 America/New_York Chess Swipe Hours (Tuesday April 9) Chess Center
10:33 AM
Add to Calendar 2019-04-09 10:33:19 2019-04-09 10:33:19 America/New_York Ulster Doughnut Sale BOC
11:00 AM

CEC Meeting

Cambridge Hall 15
Add to Calendar 2019-04-09 11:00:00 2019-04-09 11:00:00 America/New_York CEC Meeting Cambridge Hall 15
7:00 PM
Add to Calendar 2019-04-09 19:00:00 2019-04-09 19:00:00 America/New_York Muskie Leader Institute: Servant Leadership Boyd
9:00 PM
Add to Calendar 2019-04-09 21:00:00 2019-04-09 21:00:00 America/New_York Theta Phi Alpha Food Delivery on campus

Wednesday April 10

8:00 AM
Add to Calendar 2019-04-10 08:00:50 2019-04-10 08:00:50 America/New_York Chess Swipe Hours (Wednesday April 10) Chess Center

Thursday April 11

8:00 AM
Add to Calendar 2019-04-11 08:00:21 2019-04-11 08:00:21 America/New_York Chess Swipe Hours (Thursday April 11) Chess Center
10:00 AM

CEC'S Muskie Olympics

The Fieldhouse
Add to Calendar 2019-04-11 10:00:00 2019-04-11 10:00:00 America/New_York CEC'S Muskie Olympics The Fieldhouse
6:30 PM

Delta Theta Phi Tau Volleyball Cookout

Volleyball court at Mem and moore
Add to Calendar 2019-04-11 18:30:11 2019-04-11 18:30:11 America/New_York Delta Theta Phi Tau Volleyball Cookout Volleyball court at Mem and moore

Friday April 12

8:00 AM
Add to Calendar 2019-04-12 08:00:19 2019-04-12 08:00:19 America/New_York Chess Swipe Hours (Friday April 12) Chess Center
7:00 PM

Tent City

Chess Patio
Add to Calendar 2019-04-12 19:00:00 2019-04-12 19:00:00 America/New_York Tent City Chess Patio
7:30 PM
Add to Calendar 2019-04-12 19:30:00 2019-04-12 19:30:00 America/New_York Wind Ensemble & Jazz Ensemble Performance Brown Chapel
8:00 PM

Cru's Movie Night

Chess 304
Add to Calendar 2019-04-12 20:00:27 2019-04-12 20:00:27 America/New_York Cru's Movie Night Chess 304

Saturday April 13

10:00 AM

Delta Color 5K

East Lawn
Add to Calendar 2019-04-13 10:00:00 2019-04-13 10:00:00 America/New_York Delta Color 5K East Lawn
10:00 AM
Add to Calendar 2019-04-13 10:00:48 2019-04-13 10:00:48 America/New_York Chess Swipe Hours (Saturday April 13) Chess Center
2:00 PM
Add to Calendar 2019-04-13 14:00:00 2019-04-13 14:00:00 America/New_York Cardboard Boat Regatta The Lake!
7:00 PM
Add to Calendar 2019-04-13 19:00:00 2019-04-13 19:00:00 America/New_York Muskingum Jazz Group Performance Brown Chapel

Sunday April 14

8:00 AM
Add to Calendar 2019-04-14 08:00:00 2019-04-14 08:00:00 America/New_York Pittsburgh Trip with Art Club Pittsburgh
10:00 AM
Add to Calendar 2019-04-14 10:00:00 2019-04-14 10:00:00 America/New_York Chess Swipe Hours (Sunday April 14) Chess Center
3:00 PM
Add to Calendar 2019-04-14 15:00:00 2019-04-14 15:00:00 America/New_York Faculty Recital: Harsha Abeyaratne, piano Brown Chapel
5:15 PM

Sunset Dinner Dance Cruise

St. Petersburg, Florida
Add to Calendar 2019-04-14 17:15:00 2019-04-14 17:15:00 America/New_York Sunset Dinner Dance Cruise St. Petersburg, Florida
6:30 PM
Add to Calendar 2019-04-14 18:30:56 2019-04-14 18:30:56 America/New_York Alpha Sigma Alpha Executive Board Meeting Chess 302
7:15 PM
Add to Calendar 2019-04-14 19:15:31 2019-04-14 19:15:31 America/New_York Alpha Sigma Alpha Chapter Meeting Chess 304

Monday April 15

8:00 AM
Add to Calendar 2019-04-15 08:00:00 2019-04-15 08:00:00 America/New_York Chess Swipe Hours (Monday April 15) Chess Center
1:00 PM
Add to Calendar 2019-04-15 13:00:52 2019-04-15 13:00:52 America/New_York Easter Egg Hunt Quad

Tuesday April 16

8:00 AM
Add to Calendar 2019-04-16 08:00:00 2019-04-16 08:00:00 America/New_York Chess Swipe Hours (Tuesday April 16) Chess Center
9:30 AM

Muskie Preview

Anne C. Steele Center
Add to Calendar 2019-04-16 09:30:00 2019-04-16 09:30:00 America/New_York Muskie Preview Anne C. Steele Center
7:00 PM

NSO Family Feud

Boyd 336
Add to Calendar 2019-04-16 19:00:00 2019-04-16 19:00:00 America/New_York NSO Family Feud Boyd 336
7:00 PM

Phi Es Tau

Lakeside 109/111
Add to Calendar 2019-04-16 19:00:44 2019-04-16 19:00:44 America/New_York Phi Es Tau Lakeside 109/111

Wednesday April 17

8:00 AM
Add to Calendar 2019-04-17 08:00:50 2019-04-17 08:00:50 America/New_York Chess Swipe Hours (Wednesday April 17) Chess Center
9:30 AM

Muskie Preview

Anne C. Steele Center
Add to Calendar 2019-04-17 09:30:00 2019-04-17 09:30:00 America/New_York Muskie Preview Anne C. Steele Center

Thursday April 18

8:00 AM
Add to Calendar 2019-04-18 08:00:44 2019-04-18 08:00:44 America/New_York Chess Swipe Hours (Thursday April 18) Chess Center

Sunday April 21

6:00 PM
Add to Calendar 2019-04-21 18:00:00 2019-04-21 18:00:00 America/New_York Chess Swipe Hours (Sunday April 21) Chess Center

Monday April 22

8:00 AM
Add to Calendar 2019-04-22 08:00:40 2019-04-22 08:00:40 America/New_York Chess Swipe Hours (Monday April 22) Chess Center
7:00 PM

The James Bradford Colloquium

Rooms 336 and 343, Boyd Science Center
Add to Calendar 2019-04-22 19:00:00 2019-04-22 19:00:00 America/New_York The James Bradford Colloquium Rooms 336 and 343, Boyd Science Center

Tuesday April 23

8:00 AM
Add to Calendar 2019-04-23 08:00:00 2019-04-23 08:00:00 America/New_York Chess Swipe Hours (Tuesday April 23) Chess Center
11:00 AM
Add to Calendar 2019-04-23 11:00:07 2019-04-23 11:00:07 America/New_York Lambda Sigma Meeting LIBR 007
11:15 AM

Robot Wars

Quad
Add to Calendar 2019-04-23 11:15:00 2019-04-23 11:15:00 America/New_York Robot Wars Quad
12:00 PM
Add to Calendar 2019-04-23 12:00:07 2019-04-23 12:00:07 America/New_York Pre-Health Club Meeting BSC 338

Wednesday April 24

8:00 AM
Add to Calendar 2019-04-24 08:00:50 2019-04-24 08:00:50 America/New_York Chess Swipe Hours (Wednesday April 24) Chess Center

Thursday April 25

8:00 AM
Add to Calendar 2019-04-25 08:00:21 2019-04-25 08:00:21 America/New_York Chess Swipe Hours (Thursday April 25) Chess Center
11:00 AM
Add to Calendar 2019-04-25 11:00:59 2019-04-25 11:00:59 America/New_York Lambda Sigma Meeting LIBR 007
12:00 PM
Add to Calendar 2019-04-25 12:00:00 2019-04-25 12:00:00 America/New_York OIC Bake Sale Quad
6:00 PM

The Dr. Homer A. Anderson Lecture

Boyd Science Center Lobby
Add to Calendar 2019-04-25 18:00:00 2019-04-25 18:00:00 America/New_York The Dr. Homer A. Anderson Lecture Boyd Science Center Lobby
6:30 PM

Author Talk: Jacob Graham '11

McCalmont Colloquium Center, Smith Library
Add to Calendar 2019-04-25 18:30:00 2019-04-25 18:30:00 America/New_York Author Talk: Jacob Graham '11 McCalmont Colloquium Center, Smith Library
6:30 PM

Author Talk - Jacob Graham

Library Colloquium Room
Add to Calendar 2019-04-25 18:30:00 2019-04-25 18:30:00 America/New_York Author Talk - Jacob Graham Library Colloquium Room
7:00 PM
Add to Calendar 2019-04-25 19:00:00 2019-04-25 19:00:00 America/New_York Undergraduate Research and Scholarship poster session Boyd Science Center Lobby
7:30 PM
Add to Calendar 2019-04-25 19:30:00 2019-04-25 19:30:00 America/New_York Chamber Choir Concert with the Muskingum Chamber Singers & the Edgecliff Vocal Ensemble of Xavier University Brown Chapel

Friday April 26

8:00 AM
Add to Calendar 2019-04-26 08:00:19 2019-04-26 08:00:19 America/New_York Chess Swipe Hours (Friday April 26) Chess Center

Saturday April 27

10:00 AM
Add to Calendar 2019-04-27 10:00:48 2019-04-27 10:00:48 America/New_York Chess Swipe Hours (Saturday April 27) Chess Center
6:00 PM

AnimePalooza

Boyd Large Auditorium
Add to Calendar 2019-04-27 18:00:00 2019-04-27 18:00:00 America/New_York AnimePalooza Boyd Large Auditorium

Sunday April 28

10:00 AM
Add to Calendar 2019-04-28 10:00:00 2019-04-28 10:00:00 America/New_York Chess Swipe Hours (Sunday April 28) Chess Center
3:00 PM

Mother Earth Day

East Lawn
Add to Calendar 2019-04-28 15:00:00 2019-04-28 15:00:00 America/New_York Mother Earth Day East Lawn
6:30 PM
Add to Calendar 2019-04-28 18:30:29 2019-04-28 18:30:29 America/New_York Alpha Sigma Alpha Executive Board Meeting Chess 302
7:00 PM
Add to Calendar 2019-04-28 19:00:00 2019-04-28 19:00:00 America/New_York Southeastern Ohio Symphony Orchestra “A Finale of Favorites” Brown Chapel
7:15 PM
Add to Calendar 2019-04-28 19:15:39 2019-04-28 19:15:39 America/New_York Alpha Sigma Alpha Chapter Meeting Chess 304

Monday April 29

8:00 AM
Add to Calendar 2019-04-29 08:00:40 2019-04-29 08:00:40 America/New_York Chess Swipe Hours (Monday April 29) Chess Center

Tuesday April 30

8:00 AM
Add to Calendar 2019-04-30 08:00:00 2019-04-30 08:00:00 America/New_York Chess Swipe Hours (Tuesday April 30) Chess Center
7:30 PM
Add to Calendar 2019-04-30 19:30:00 2019-04-30 19:30:00 America/New_York Instrumental Chamber Ensembles Performance Brown Chapel
Back to top