Upcoming Events

Saturday February 01

9:30 AM

Art and Inspiration (Artworks by Ohio Artists)

Louis O. Palmer Art Gallery on the Muskingum University campus
Add to Calendar 2020-02-01 09:30:00 2020-02-01 09:30:00 America/New_York Art and Inspiration (Artworks by Ohio Artists) Louis O. Palmer Art Gallery on the Muskingum University campus
12:00 PM
Add to Calendar 2020-02-01 12:00:41 2020-02-01 12:00:41 America/New_York Ski/Tubing Trip to Mad River Mountain Mad River Mountain

Sunday February 02

6:00 PM

Chapter Meeting

Caldwell 370
Add to Calendar 2020-02-02 18:00:00 2020-02-02 18:00:00 America/New_York Chapter Meeting Caldwell 370
6:00 PM

Chapter Meeting

Caldwell 370
Add to Calendar 2020-02-02 18:00:00 2020-02-02 18:00:00 America/New_York Chapter Meeting Caldwell 370
6:30 PM
Add to Calendar 2020-02-02 18:30:00 2020-02-02 18:30:00 America/New_York F.A.D Chapter Meetings BSC 336

Monday February 03

4:00 PM
Add to Calendar 2020-02-03 16:00:00 2020-02-03 16:00:00 America/New_York Dance Team Practice CHSS 220

Tuesday February 04

8:00 AM

Ulster Hot Chocolate Sale

BOC (Bait Shop)
Add to Calendar 2020-02-04 08:00:33 2020-02-04 08:00:33 America/New_York Ulster Hot Chocolate Sale BOC (Bait Shop)

Wednesday February 05

1:00 PM

Cold vs. Flu

Library
Add to Calendar 2020-02-05 13:00:56 2020-02-05 13:00:56 America/New_York Cold vs. Flu Library
4:00 PM
Add to Calendar 2020-02-05 16:00:00 2020-02-05 16:00:00 America/New_York Dance Team Practice CHSS 220
7:00 PM

meeting

chess 300
Add to Calendar 2020-02-05 19:00:33 2020-02-05 19:00:33 America/New_York meeting chess 300

Thursday February 06

11:00 AM
Add to Calendar 2020-02-06 11:00:00 2020-02-06 11:00:00 America/New_York Valentine's Day Cards for the Elderly LIB Colloqium
6:30 PM
Add to Calendar 2020-02-06 18:30:00 2020-02-06 18:30:00 America/New_York Circle K International Meeting Chess 300

Friday February 07

10:30 AM
Add to Calendar 2020-02-07 10:30:00 2020-02-07 10:30:00 America/New_York FAD & Phi Psi Kindness Day Bait Shop
11:00 AM
Add to Calendar 2020-02-07 11:00:00 2020-02-07 11:00:00 America/New_York Valentine's Day Cards for the Elderly BOC
9:00 PM

Tye Dye-Versity

Bottom of Chess Center
Add to Calendar 2020-02-07 21:00:00 2020-02-07 21:00:00 America/New_York Tye Dye-Versity Bottom of Chess Center

Saturday February 08

6:00 PM

M.A.G. Meeting

Boyd 336
Add to Calendar 2020-02-08 18:00:03 2020-02-08 18:00:03 America/New_York M.A.G. Meeting Boyd 336

Sunday February 09

3:30 PM
Add to Calendar 2020-02-09 15:30:00 2020-02-09 15:30:00 America/New_York Southeastern Ohio Symphony Orchestra Brown Chapel
6:00 PM

Chapter Meeting

Caldwell 370
Add to Calendar 2020-02-09 18:00:00 2020-02-09 18:00:00 America/New_York Chapter Meeting Caldwell 370
6:00 PM

Chapter Meeting

Caldwell 370
Add to Calendar 2020-02-09 18:00:00 2020-02-09 18:00:00 America/New_York Chapter Meeting Caldwell 370
6:30 PM
Add to Calendar 2020-02-09 18:30:00 2020-02-09 18:30:00 America/New_York F.A.D Chapter Meetings BSC 336
7:00 PM

New Member Ceremony

Thomas Dining Hall
Add to Calendar 2020-02-09 19:00:00 2020-02-09 19:00:00 America/New_York New Member Ceremony Thomas Dining Hall
7:00 PM

New Member Ceremony

Thomas Dining Hall
Add to Calendar 2020-02-09 19:00:00 2020-02-09 19:00:00 America/New_York New Member Ceremony Thomas Dining Hall

Monday February 10

4:00 PM
Add to Calendar 2020-02-10 16:00:00 2020-02-10 16:00:00 America/New_York Dance Team Practice CHSS 220

Tuesday February 11

7:00 PM

Meeting

Chess 304
Add to Calendar 2020-02-11 19:00:21 2020-02-11 19:00:21 America/New_York Meeting Chess 304

Wednesday February 12

4:00 PM
Add to Calendar 2020-02-12 16:00:00 2020-02-12 16:00:00 America/New_York Dance Team Practice CHSS 220
5:00 PM
Add to Calendar 2020-02-12 17:00:00 2020-02-12 17:00:00 America/New_York Golden Z-Club Meeting CHESS 304

Thursday February 13

11:45 AM
Add to Calendar 2020-02-13 11:45:00 2020-02-13 11:45:00 America/New_York First Circle Valentine's Day Reading Cambridge Hall 18
11:45 AM
Add to Calendar 2020-02-13 11:45:00 2020-02-13 11:45:00 America/New_York First Circle Valentine's Day Reading Cambridge Hall 18
6:30 PM
Add to Calendar 2020-02-13 18:30:00 2020-02-13 18:30:00 America/New_York Circle K International Meeting Chess 300
8:00 PM

Fortinbras

Thompson Theatre - Caldwell Hall
Add to Calendar 2020-02-13 20:00:00 2020-02-13 20:00:00 America/New_York Fortinbras Thompson Theatre - Caldwell Hall
9:00 PM

Black History Game Show - at Brewed Awakenings

Bottom of the Chess Center on campus
Add to Calendar 2020-02-13 21:00:00 2020-02-13 21:00:00 America/New_York Black History Game Show - at Brewed Awakenings Bottom of the Chess Center on campus

Friday February 14

8:00 PM

Fortinbras

Thompson Theatre - Caldwell Hall
Add to Calendar 2020-02-14 20:00:00 2020-02-14 20:00:00 America/New_York Fortinbras Thompson Theatre - Caldwell Hall

Saturday February 15

9:00 AM
Add to Calendar 2020-02-15 09:00:00 2020-02-15 09:00:00 America/New_York Academic Scholarship Day Program
6:00 PM
Add to Calendar 2020-02-15 18:00:00 2020-02-15 18:00:00 America/New_York Garden of Eden Fashion Show John Glenn Gym
6:00 PM

Fashion Show

John Glenn Gym
Add to Calendar 2020-02-15 18:00:48 2020-02-15 18:00:48 America/New_York Fashion Show John Glenn Gym
8:00 PM

Fortinbras

Thompson Theatre - Caldwell Hall
Add to Calendar 2020-02-15 20:00:00 2020-02-15 20:00:00 America/New_York Fortinbras Thompson Theatre - Caldwell Hall

Sunday February 16

2:00 PM

Fortinbras

Thompson Theatre - Caldwell Hall
Add to Calendar 2020-02-16 14:00:00 2020-02-16 14:00:00 America/New_York Fortinbras Thompson Theatre - Caldwell Hall
3:00 PM
Add to Calendar 2020-02-16 15:00:00 2020-02-16 15:00:00 America/New_York Muskingum Valley Symphonic Winds Brown Chapel
6:30 PM
Add to Calendar 2020-02-16 18:30:00 2020-02-16 18:30:00 America/New_York F.A.D Chapter Meetings BSC 336

Monday February 17

4:00 PM
Add to Calendar 2020-02-17 16:00:00 2020-02-17 16:00:00 America/New_York Dance Team Practice CHSS 220
7:00 PM
Add to Calendar 2020-02-17 19:00:00 2020-02-17 19:00:00 America/New_York Agnes Moorehead Film Series - Magnificent Ambersons Boyd Science center 336

Tuesday February 18

6:30 PM
Add to Calendar 2020-02-18 18:30:00 2020-02-18 18:30:00 America/New_York "Suppressed, The Fight to Vote" Film Screening Bottom of Chess Center
7:00 PM

Meeting

Chess 304
Add to Calendar 2020-02-18 19:00:30 2020-02-18 19:00:30 America/New_York Meeting Chess 304

Wednesday February 19

9:30 AM

Images through Lenses (Artworks by Ohio Photographers)

Louis O. Palmer Art Gallery on the Muskingum University campus
Add to Calendar 2020-02-19 09:30:00 2020-02-19 09:30:00 America/New_York Images through Lenses (Artworks by Ohio Photographers) Louis O. Palmer Art Gallery on the Muskingum University campus
1:00 PM

RECEPTION: Images through Lenses, Art Exhibit

Louis O. Palmer Art Gallery on the Muskingum University campus
Add to Calendar 2020-02-19 13:00:00 2020-02-19 13:00:00 America/New_York RECEPTION: Images through Lenses, Art Exhibit Louis O. Palmer Art Gallery on the Muskingum University campus
4:00 PM
Add to Calendar 2020-02-19 16:00:00 2020-02-19 16:00:00 America/New_York Dance Team Practice CHSS 220
7:00 PM
Add to Calendar 2020-02-19 19:00:00 2020-02-19 19:00:00 America/New_York Film Screening: And Then They Came For Us Boyd Science Center 343
7:00 PM

meeting

chess 300
Add to Calendar 2020-02-19 19:00:39 2020-02-19 19:00:39 America/New_York meeting chess 300

Thursday February 20

6:30 PM
Add to Calendar 2020-02-20 18:30:00 2020-02-20 18:30:00 America/New_York Circle K International Meeting Chess 300
9:00 PM
Add to Calendar 2020-02-20 21:00:00 2020-02-20 21:00:00 America/New_York BSU & Sisters of Hue "Family Reuinon" at Brewed Awakenings Boyd Science Center 336

Friday February 21

7:30 PM
Add to Calendar 2020-02-21 19:30:00 2020-02-21 19:30:00 America/New_York Faculty Recital: Harsha Abeyaratne, piano Brown Chapel

Sunday February 23

6:00 PM

Chapter Meeting

Caldwell 370
Add to Calendar 2020-02-23 18:00:00 2020-02-23 18:00:00 America/New_York Chapter Meeting Caldwell 370
6:30 PM
Add to Calendar 2020-02-23 18:30:00 2020-02-23 18:30:00 America/New_York F.A.D Chapter Meetings BSC 336

Monday February 24

4:00 PM
Add to Calendar 2020-02-24 16:00:00 2020-02-24 16:00:00 America/New_York Dance Team Practice CHSS 220

Tuesday February 25

6:30 PM

"I Am Not Your Negro" Film Screening

Boyd Science Center 336
Add to Calendar 2020-02-25 18:30:00 2020-02-25 18:30:00 America/New_York "I Am Not Your Negro" Film Screening Boyd Science Center 336
7:00 PM

Meeting

Chess 304
Add to Calendar 2020-02-25 19:00:13 2020-02-25 19:00:13 America/New_York Meeting Chess 304

Wednesday February 26

4:00 PM
Add to Calendar 2020-02-26 16:00:00 2020-02-26 16:00:00 America/New_York Dance Team Practice CHSS 22O
7:00 PM

meeting

chess 300
Add to Calendar 2020-02-26 19:00:00 2020-02-26 19:00:00 America/New_York meeting chess 300

Thursday February 27

6:30 PM
Add to Calendar 2020-02-27 18:30:00 2020-02-27 18:30:00 America/New_York Circle K International Meeting Chess 300
Back to top