Logo
See, we both made the Dean's List again!
Academics at Muskingum
Undergraduate Programs
Liberal Arts Essentials (LAE)
Majors & Programs
International Programs
Adult Degree Completion
Graduate Programs
Master of Arts in Education
Master of Arts in Teaching
Education Specialist
Master of Information Strategy, Systems and Technology
Continuing Education
Registrar
Academic Catalogs
Academic Calendars
Schedule of Classes
Exam Schedule
Transcript Info/Requests
Library
Computer & Network Services
ADA Reasonable Accommodations
Plus Program
Student Success Center
Academic Affairs Office
Contact

Back to Academic Affairs

Dean's List: Spring of 2015

The Muskingum University Dean's List recognizes the academic achievement of our very best and brightest full-time, degree-seeking, undergraduate students. To be eligible for the List, students must earn a Fall or Spring semester grade point average (GPA) of 3.60 or higher while completing a minimum of twelve (12) semester hours of graded ("A" through "F") coursework.

Dean's Cords: Students who make the Dean's List are eligible to obtain one Dean's Cord for each Fall or Spring semester that they make the Dean's List. The cords are available from the Office of Academic Affairs (Montgomery Hall 100) during regular business hours.

  • Graduating Seniors: Because semester grades are not processed by the Registrar until after the December and May ceremonies, those semesters' cords become available from Academic Affairs once grades are posted in MuskieLink.

The listing below is displayed alphabetically by name, major and hometown.*

Name Major Hometown
 Alexa D. Abrams Freeport,OH
 Jenilee Accurso PSYC Casstown,OH
 Cody L. Alfred Marietta,OH
 Dallas R. Allen CRMJ Hilliard,OH
 Matthew D. Allen Zanesville,OH
 Haylee J. Alsept Dover,OH
 Rebecca A. Angert AMST-HIST Granville,OH
 James A. Antalis BUSMG Cambridge,OH
 Claire E. Ardrey HLTHA-PHLTH Nashport,OH
 Alexandra K. Arnold NURS Birmingham,MI
 Fernando X. Avila-Soto CPSC Zanesville,OH
 Ferdinand G. Avila-Soto CPSC Zanesville,OH
 Sotiria N. Bailey ENGL Zanesville,OH
 Brianna L. Baker ENGL Lore City,OH
 John C. Barba, II PSYC-NRSC Cambridge,OH
 Daniel M. Barr HIST-SOCI Zanesville,OH
 Trevor S. Basham GEOL-PGEOL New Concord,OH
 Landis G. Bates PGEOL Mantua,OH
 Erika C. Baum NURS New Concord,OH
 Jacklyn T. Bennett ACCTP-BUSMG Nashport,OH
 Tiffany P. Bishop FREN Zanesville,OH
 Colleen M. Boggs SPAN Elyria,OH
 Brianna L. Bonacci Parma,OH
 Timothy M. Bongiovanni Byesville,OH
 Amber N. Bova ECED Grove City,OH
 Kayleigh M. Bowe Coshocton,OH
 Marissa Brenly ACCT Warsaw,OH
 Darrell Briggs GEOL-PGEOL Claysville,PA
 Lauren N. Britton Olmsted Falls,OH
 Kelli A. Brock Zanesville,OH
 Carter A. Brown ACCTP-BUSMG-BUSMK Zanesville,OH
 Sarah N. Browning MCED Mason,OH
 Loegan E. Brzezinski ECED-SPED Reynoldsburg,OH
 Andrew J. Buchbinder IDIS Newark,OH
 Leah E. Buck MATH Zanesville,OH
 Mathew A. Buckalew SPED New Concord,OH
 Jeffrey H. Burkholder CHEM West Salem,OH
 Madison M. Butcher CHEM Cumberland,OH
 Aliyah D. Byron PSYC-NRSC Dayton,OH
 Laken N. Camino CRMJ-PSYC Newport,OH
Molly Catherine Canfield Wakeman,OH
 Pauline Carivenc NONE La Garde,France
 Matthew L. Carpenter Tuscarawas,OH
 Emily Cermak ACCT Freeport,OH
 Stephanie E. Clark CHEM Hamilton,OH
 Ashton M. Clarke ATHT Zanesville,OH
 Kourtney L. Clayton Lima,OH
 Brian A. Clements Homerville,OH
 Christopher A. Cocca ACCTP-CRMJ Cambridge,OH
 Cassidy L. Cochrum MCED-MATH Blacklick,OH
 James L. Cocks ACCT-ECON-BUSI Stoutsville,OH
 Eric R. Coen Massillon,OH
 Claudia N. Coffey COMM Thornville,OH
 Shayla M. Cohen SPAN-HLTHA Zanesville,OH
 Robert C. Corbett CRMJ Cambridge,OH
 Morgan A. Craig IDIS Massillon,OH
 Amber N. Craver ECED Byesville,OH
 Jill B. Crone Shreve,OH
 Danielle N. Crown Coshocton,OH
 Heather A. Daniel ECED Tiffin,OH
 Angela L. Darnley BUSMG-ACCTP Canton,OH
 Haylea M. Debolt CHEM Uhrichsville,OH
 Madilyn M. DeFosset Lebanon,OH
 Bo-Wen Deng Lanzhou,China
 Allison L. Dickson BUSMG New Concord,OH
 Erich C. Diebold MUED Bremen,OH
 Crystal R. Dorland Cambridge,OH
 Jordan L. Douglas ECED-CHFST New Concord,OH
 Lamar D. Dowling PSYC-SOCI Cambridge,OH
 Nathan W. Duff ENGR Kettering,OH
 Markie B. Dunn ENGL-FREN Zanesville,OH
 Jami I. Durkee Cambridge,OH
 Alexandria L. Eckelson BIOL Byesville,OH
 Stephanie H. Ellis Newcomerstown,OH
 Leigh A. Fabynick Sugarcreek,OH
 Stephen C. Fadley Nashport,OH
 Erin P. Fetters PSYC Sardinia,OH
 Kyle R. Finnell CPSC Nashport,OH
 Mallory R. Fischer MUED Bridgeport,OH
 Cindy J. Fisher ACCTP-BUSMG Quaker City,OH
 Kelly L. Florian ENGL Coshocton,OH
 Emily M. Francis ECED-SPED Russia,OH
 Timothy C. Fries Fairlawn,OH
 Joseph H. Galloway CRMJ-SOCI Kimbolton,OH
 Hallie M. Gay ART Uniontown,OH
 David A. Gebhardt PHIL Vienna,WV
 Lydia R. Gebhart Marietta,OH
 Ashley A. Gilbert PSYC Sandusky,OH
 Kristin N. Gill ECED Ashville,OH
 Joshua D. Glemaker PSYC Mason,OH
 Cameron J. Godfrey Dresden,OH
 Cameron J. Golamb CRMJ Powell,OH
 Sarah J. Gotschall ART-PSYC Cambridge,OH
 Garret E. Graehling GERM-INTBU Mentor,OH
 Dean A. Granitsas ENGL-PHIL New Concord,OH
 Samuel E. Green SPED Lancaster,OH
 Thomas P. Greene ENGL Wexford,PA
 Hannah M. Gregory SPED Cambridge,OH
 Tim Gross New Concord,OH
 Kendra L. Gutridge ECED Zanesville,OH
 Kade M. Haddox ACCTP Zanesville,OH
 Kelsey D. Hague IDIS Quaker City,OH
 McKenzie Hagy Canfield,OH
 Molly M. Hahlen ECED-SPED Dublin,OH
 Nicholas H. Hall Ashland,OH
 Matthew J. Hall Ashland,OH
 Jason E. Hammond BUSI Warsaw,OH
 Connor W. Hann EVSC Chagrin Falls,OH
 Brandon J. Hardy HLTHF South Euclid,OH
 Kathryn E. Harmon FREN-INTBU Gnadenhutten,OH
 Elizabeth G. Hartman ENGL-POLS-CRMJ Canal Winchester,OH
 Jennifer L. Hastings EVSC-BIOL Uniontown,OH
 Tomofumi Hata IDIS Yamagata,Japan
 Kaitlyn R. Haynes MUED Canal Winchester,OH
 Jingjing He ACCT-BUSMG Lanzhou,China
 Mikaela D. Headley HLTHA-PHLTH Beallsville,OH
 Jacob D. Heady ECON-ACCTP-BUSMK Byesville,OH
 Adam J. Heaston Hopedale,OH
 Lance G. Hecker CPSC Zanesville,OH
 Kaleigh R. Hendrix Republic,OH
 Britnian M. Henry Dayton,OH
 Jenn L. Henson ECED Newark,OH
 Jaclynn E. Hess Streetsboro,OH
 Megan M. Holly Spencer,OH
 Rylee R. Holman CHEM-POLS Westerville,OH
 Kimberly A. Holmes CHEM Marblehead,OH
 Maribeth R. Holtel DMD-BUSI Carbon Hill,OH
 Austin J. Hook-Anderson BIOL Nelsonville,OH
 Ryosuke Hosoi ECON Suginami-Ku,Japan
 Justin M. Howard West Carrollton,OH
 Meijuan Hu IDIS Urumqi,China
 Katherine A. Hunt BUSMK Pickerington,OH
 Nathan M. Hunt Heath,OH
 Elyssa C. Hurley MUED Delaware,OH
 Kelsey N. Ivy ACCT Fremont,OH
 Sylvia L. Jackson SOCI Malta,OH
 Amanda L. James Zanesville,OH
 Josey R. James BIOL Chandlersville,OH
 Rachel A. Jamiel IDIS Cambridge,OH
 Ashley D. Jones NURS Zanesville,OH
 Laura M. Kalesse NONE Trostberg,Germany
 Karley A. Kaser HLTHA New Concord,OH
 Rebecca L. Keeley Marietta,OH
 Kathryn L. Kellar Oregon,OH
 Danielle N. Kindel EVSC Middleburg Heights,OH
 Michael S. Klamo Pickerington,OH
 Elizabeth A. Knauss NRSC Parma,OH
 Lacey Kocher-Doughty Pleasantville,OH
 Michael T. Konen CRMJ-POLS Akron,OH
 Cody B. Lake HIST Norwich,OH
 Sean J. Lally Columbus,OH
 Heidi M. Landis New Waterford,OH
 Luke J. Larson HIST-POLS Norwich,OH
 Rashelle A. Lashley NRSC Lore City,OH
 Matteson K. Lauroesch SPED Corning,NY
 Jesse M. Ledger IDIS Cadiz,OH
 Brett L. Lenarz BUSMG-HIST Pleasant City,OH
 William J. LePage ACCTP Cambridge,OH
 Steven N. Levin Westerville,OH
 Tianyi Li NONE Foshan City,China
 Yuezhi Li IDIS Lanzhou,China
 Claire V. Lieburn Columbus,OH
 Alyssa K. Lightcap West Milton,OH
 Taylor J. Little HIST-POLS New Philadelphia,OH
 Yuanna Liu NONE Shenzhen,China
 Emily R. Long IDIS Cambridge,OH
 Andrew P. Loos Dover,OH
 Samuel D. Lucas HLED-PHED Springboro,OH
 Ethan S. Lynch ECED Republic,OH
 Matthew J. Lynn BUSMG Nashport,OH
 Kristin L. Mace PSYC Tipp City,OH
 Talia M. Magestro IDIS Stow,OH
 Leeah N. Mahon AMST-HIST Philo,OH
 Basia S. Marshall INTAF-CRMJ New Concord,OH
 Kelly A. Martin MATH Greenville,OH
 Taylor A. Martin Martins Ferry,OH
 Moriah J. Mathies Finleyville,PA
 Brittany A. Matthews ACCT-BUSMK-BUSMG Cambridge,OH
 Hannah McIntire PSYC New Concord,OH
 Emilee M. McKee Caldwell,OH
 Lauren McKell IDIS Chillicothe,OH
 Mallory M. McNabb ACCTP-BUSMG Zanesville,OH
 Amber M. McVicker Caldwell,OH
 Julia Meiries NONE Cuers,France
 Alexander D. Meyers ECON-MATH Woodstock,GA
 Danielle L. Miles NURS Urichsville,OH
 Tyler W. Miller ENGR Labelle,PA
 Chandrika Misra BUSI-ECON New Delhi,India
 Gene W. Montgomery CRMJ-POLS Clayton,OH
 Connie L. Montoney Orient,OH
 Brandon M. Moore CPSC Canton,OH
 Alicia R. Moore MCED Newcomerstown,OH
 Leigha E. Moran ACCTP-BUSMG Frazeysburg,OH
 Emily A. Mosher ACCT-BUSMK-BUSMG New London,OH
 Alexandre Moya NONE Le Luc,France
 Daniel E. Mullen PHED-HLTHF Cambridge,OH
 Cynthia F. Mullins MCED-CHRED Clinton,OH
 Matthew T. Nardi PHYS Claysville,PA
 Nicole E. Navicky MCED Medina,OH
 Amanda M. Nemeth CPSC Coshocton,OH
 Jonnie L. Neuhart DMD-COMM Cambridge,OH
 Andrew S. Nichols Pleasant City,OH
 Evan C. Nord BUSMG-BUSMK Shillington,PA
 Kenzie E. Norris SPED Zanesville,OH
 MacKenzie G. Oakley Buchtel,OH
 Steven O'Hara ATHT Beaver Falls,PA
 Alysha N. O'Neal BUSMK-BUSMG Coshocton,OH
 Abigail J. Orr IDIS Wintersville,OH
 MacKenzie L. O'Shea IDIS Toledo,OH
 Samantha K. Parks ACCT Coshocton,OH
 Lauren E. Peadon ECED Frazeysburg,OH
 Cody A. Pettit Zanesville,OH
 Kaylee E. Piatt COMM-MUSC Vandalia,OH
 Clorissa Potts ECED Duncan Falls,OH
 Alexandra R. Preston ECED-SPED Mount Vernon,OH
 Elizabeth Rahe Reynoldsburg,OH
 Allison A. Rasor ACCT-BUSMG Zanesville,OH
 Harrison D. Raub BIOL-EVSC Louisville,OH
 Jonathan R. Raugh CVSC Harpers Ferry,WV
 Katherine C. Reid Mount Perry,OH
 Emma L. Retherford ACCTP Zanesville,OH
 Kelly E. Rhodes ACCT-BUSMG Somerset,OH
 Justin A. Rich SPED Sarahsville,OH
 Jordan K. Richards ECED Norwich,OH
 Dakotah F. Riddle POLS-MBIO Delaware,OH
 Erin H. Riley IDIS Chillicothe,OH
 Angelo J. Roberts POLS-ECON Nashport,OH
 Shane N. Roberts SPED Barnesville,OH
 Chelsea C. Robinson PSYC-CHFST Lewisville,OH
 Joshua B. Rogoff Cincinnati,OH
 Kage D. Rush BUSMG-ACCTP Woodsfield,OH
 Stacy W. Russell ENGL-MUSC Zanesville,OH
 Carolyn G. Ryberg NRSC Nashport,OH
 Sara E. Sawdey ECED Powell,OH
 Katharina Schindler NONE Strullendorf,Germany
 Matthew A. Schley POLS Canal Fulton,OH
 Katelin J. Schumacher BUSMG-BUSMK Brewster,OH
 Cody M. Seiler CRMJ Orrville,OH
 William M. Shaffer CPSC-BUSI Cambridge,OH
 Janelle M. Shaffer Seville,OH
 Kathryn A. Shamel IDIS Tuscarawas,OH
 Anna K. Sharier BIOL Canal Fulton,OH
 Kayla M. Shreve MCED Byesville,OH
 Joseph L. Shumar ACCT-BUSMG Maineville,OH
 Natalie M. Skelley BUSMK Canton,OH
 Aaron M. Smith Coshocton,OH
 Robert C. Smith Dellroy,OH
 Katie E. Snider PSYC Coshocton,OH
 Heidi M. Snipes BUSMG Covington,OH
 Zachary J. Snively MCED-MATH Plain City,OH
 Shalon Snyder SOCI Zanesville,OH
 Allison L. Sommers MUED Chillicothe,OH
 Kelli C. Stack CHEM Amherst,OH
 Tyler J. Steinke ACCTP Sidney,OH
 Rachel M. Steward ACCTP Wooster,OH
 Sarah B. Stine ECED-SPED Cumberland,OH
 Kenta Suzuki MATH Tanyo-Cho, Ichinomiya,Japan
 Jesse R. Swope CRMJ-EVSC Harrisonville,PA
 Donald J. Taylor ACCTP-ECON-BUSMG Galloway,OH
 Sebastian E. Teas GEOL-FREN Zanesville,OH
 Lauren A. Thomas Marion,OH
 Emma L. Thompson CHFST Caldwell,OH
 Kathryn M. Thompson-Taylor ENGL Cincinnati,OH
 Matthew T. Triola IDIS Akron,OH
 Shelbi A. Van Meter IDIS Crooksville,OH
 Aaron J. Vance MUED Mount Gilead,OH
 Andrea L. VanScyoc ACCT Sarahsville,OH
 Kayla Varansky IDIS Mineral City,OH
 Josie N. Vernon NURS Adamsville,OH
 Zachary T. Vinski MEDIA Claysville,PA
 Laina R. Walker BUSMG-BUSMK Kittanning,PA
 Camille V. Walker BIOL Hagerstown,MD
 Kari J. Ward Zanesville,OH
 Sara E. Warner FREN Newcomerstown,OH
 Sara M. Watson IDIS Gnadenhutten,OH
 Paige A. Watterman IDIS Gahanna,OH
 Cory N. Weber Uhrichsville,OH
 Isabella Weber NONE Wolfratshausen,Germany
 Xinxin Wei ACCTP-BUSMG New Concord,OH
 Jason M. Wellendorf Youngstown,OH
 Hailee J. Wells BUSMG-BUSMK Groveport,OH
 Trevor W. Wilkinson ACCTP-ECON Cambridge,OH
 Shannon M. Williams Flushing,OH
 Jennifer A. Williams BUSMG-BUSMK Coshocton,OH
 Kelsey A. Willoughby SPED-ECED New Philadelphia,OH
 Alysha K. Wilson ACCT-BUSMG-BUSMK Coshocton,OH
 Kathryn R. Wilson ECED-SPED Windsor,OH
 Robert A. Witosky Lancaster,OH
 Megan E. Woodward ECED-SPED Geneva,OH
 Erica M. Yovanovich ECED Akron,OH
 Jie Yu NONE Shanghai,China
 Kayla M. Zellers Pataskala,OH
 Shengqin Zhang IDIS Xi'an,China
 Morgenna R. Zuby CVSC Lakewood,OH

 

 

*Please note that, for reasons of privacy, some students may have opted not to have their names published.

Back to Academic Affairs

back forward